Terms and Conditions

By accessing or using the site you acknowledge, and agree to be bound to,  the terms and conditions below. ACSA may modify this agreement at any time and such modifications shall be effective immediately.

Individuals looking for work

  • I agree that the personal information provided in the application is correct.
  • I agree that that personal information provided through the Employment Register application process may be disclosed to Aged Care Services Organisations who are looking for employees and that Organisations may contact me regarding my application and may store my application.
  • I acknowledge that the provision of false or misleading information in this application is a serious offence.
  • I acknowledge that in submitting an application to be on the Employment Register there is no guarantee that I will be contacted by an Employer.
  • I acknowledge that I can remove my application from the Register at anytime and the responsibility to do so sits with me.

Aged Care Service Organisations

  • Information for commercial use – Our organisation  acknowledges that information contained on this “Hub” , and accessed through the Employment Register, is for recruitment purposes only and you will not redistribute outside of your Organisation.

Privacy Statement

ACSA’s privacy policy details how we comply with our obligations under the Australian Privacy Act.

We will only collect personal information from you with your prior knowledge and consent. You can access the Employment Services Workforce Hub and browse the site without disclosing personal information.

We will only use personal information provided by you for the purposes for which it was collected, and we will not disclose your personal information to a third party, except when it is required to facilitate a service you have requested.

We ensure that your personal information will not be disclosed unless law requires it or to prevent or investigate suspected unlawful activity.

We have implemented security technology and policies, rules and measures to reasonably protect the personal information under our control against: unauthorised access, improper use, alteration, unlawful or accidental destruction and accidental loss.

We will remove personal information from our systems where it is no longer required (except where archiving is required).

Further Information – If you wish to obtain further information about our Terms and Conditions and Privacy Statement, please email: workforce@acsa.asn.au